Homepage
Home
Search
Catalogue Search
Name Search
Place Search
Contact Us
Record
ER - Electoral registers for Derbyshire constituencies - 1832-2013
AV - Electoral registers for the Amber Valley constituency - 1983-1999
Browse this collection
This entry describes an individual archive record or file. Click here to browse the full catalogue for this collection
Archive Reference / Library Class No.
ER/AV/1999
Title
Electoral register (electoral roll) for the Amber Valley constituency (see Description for places included)
Date
1999
Description
1. Aldercar (East) (ADE)
2. Aldercar & Langley Mill (North) (ADN)
3. Aldercar & Langley Mill (South) (ADS)
4. Aldercar & Langley Mill (ADW), (West), Alfreton street index
5. Alfreton (Mansfield Road) (AEN)
6. Alfreton (Outseats) (AES)
7. Alfreton (Firs) (AWF)
8. Alfreton (Town) (AWT)
9. Ambergate (HAA)
10. Breadsall (PA)
11. Codnor (CDR)
12. Crich (CHV)
13. Denby (Bottles/Smithy Houses) (DHS)
14. Denby (Openwoodgate) (DHO)
15. Denby (Village) (DHV)
16. Fritchley (WGF)
17. Lower Hartshay (HAH)
18. Heage (East) (HAE)
19. Nether Heage (HAN)
20. Heage (West) (HAW)
21. Heanor (Breach Road) (HEB)
22. Heanor (Derby Rd) (HWD)
23. Heanor (llkeston Rd) (HEl)
24. Heanor (Kingsway) (HWK)
25. Heanor (Langley) (HEL)
26. Heanor (Mansfield Rd) (HEN)
27. Heanor (Market) (HWM)
28. Heanor (Marlpool) (HEM)
29. Heanor (Newlands) (HWW)
30. Heanor (North) (HWN)
31. Holbrook (HHK)
32. Horsley (HHY)
33. Horsley Woodhouse (DHH)
34. Ironville (RDI)
35. Kilburn (KLN)
36. Leabrooks (RDL)
37. Little Eaton (TA)
38. Loscoe Central (HLC)
39. Loscoe North (HLN)
40. Loscoe South (HLS)
41. Mapperley (SHM)
42. Marehay (RMM)
43. Morley (PB)
44. Morley (PC)
45. Pentrich (WGP)
46. Plaistow & Wheatcroft (CHP)
47. Pye Bridge (SMP)
48. Riddings (RDR)
40. Ripley (Butterley) (RYB)
50. Ripley (Central) (RMC)
51. Ripley (East) (RYH)
52. Ripley (Elms North) (RMN)
53. Ripley (Elms South) (RMS)
54. Ripley (Greenwich) (RYG)
55. Ripley (Lons) (RYL)
56. Ripley (Moseley St) (RYM)
57. Ripley (Porterhouse) (RYP)
58. Ripley (Sawmills) (HAS)
59. Ripley (Street Lane) (HAL)
60. Shipley (SHH)
61. Smalley (SHS)
62. Somercotes (North East) (SMN)
63. Somercotes (South) (SMS)
64. South Wingfield (WGS)
65. Stanley & Stanley Common (XA)
66. Stanley & Stanley Common (XB)
67. Swanwick (Central) (SWC)
68. Swanwick (East) (SWE)
69. Swanwick (North) (SWN)
70. Waingroves (Codnor) (RYZ)
71. Waingroves (North) (RYX)
72. Waingroves (South) (RYW)
73. Waingroves (West) (RYY)
74. Whatstandwell (CHW)
Level
File
Repository
Derbyshire Record Office
Archive Creator
Derbyshire County Council: Electoral Registration
Access Category
OPEN
Access Conditions
This register is available for research purposes only.
Add to My Items
Sir John Franklin (1786-1847), naval officer and arctic explorer
Useful Links
Viewing the records
I can't find what I'm looking for
Research Guides
Reproducing items from the collections
Picture the Past - old photos
Heritage Mapping Portal
Online Exhibitions
Our Blog
Tweets by DRO
See more Collection highlights
Strutt family of Belper
Local Studies Periodicals
Sir John Franklin (1786-1847), naval officer and arctic explorer
Harpur Crewe family of Calke
Collection Highlights